Auditing Standard ASA 2020-1 Amendments to Australian Auditing Standards
CONTENTSCONTENTS
Start here
Get a plain-English read of CONTENTS
Turn the raw legal text into a practical explanation grounded in Auditing Standard ASA 2020-1 Amendments to Australian Auditing Standards.
CONTENTS
PREFACE
AUTHORITY STATEMENT
CONFORMITY WITH INTERNATIONAL STANDARDS ON AUDITING
Paragraphs
Application...............................................................1-2
Operative Date..............................................................3
Introduction
Scope of this Auditing Standard..................................................4
Objective..................................................................5
Definition..................................................................6
Amendments to Auditing Standards............................................7-8
Amendments to ASA 200.....................................................9-28
Amendments to ASA 210....................................................29-30
Amendments to ASA 230....................................................31-34
Amendments to ASA 240....................................................35-55
Amendments to ASA 250....................................................56-57
Amendments to ASA 260....................................................58-60
Amendments to ASA 265....................................................61-64
Amendments to ASA 300....................................................65-66
Amendments to ASA 320....................................................67-68
Amendments to ASA 330...................................................69-108
Amendments to ASA 402..................................................109-125
Amendments to ASA 500..................................................126-128
Amendments to ASA 501.....................................................129
Amendments to ASA 505..................................................130-132
Amendments to ASA 520..................................................133-134
Amendments to ASA 530..................................................135-136
Amendments to ASA 540..................................................137-179
Amendments to ASA 550..................................................180-189
Amendments to ASA 570..................................................190-191
Amendments to ASA 600..................................................192-198
Amendments to ASA 610..................................................199-204
Amendments to ASA 620.....................................................205